Teachers & Staff

 STAFF LIST 2016/2017

Leadership Team:

Mr Steven Miles Head teacher
Mrs Louise Birchall Deputy Head teacher
Mrs Christine Muscroft Deputy Head teacher
Mrs Tessa Cliff-Reid Achievement Leader

 

Key Stage 2

Class Room Name Job Title
Mrs Charlie Kaler KS2 Progress Leader
5B 1 Mr Ollie Akinwole Teacher
5H 2 Mrs Arzu Sherwood Teacher
5J 4 Miss Debbie Saunders Teacher
5R 3 Mr Joe Boast Citizenship Subject Leader

Deputy Progress Leader

6B 5 Mrs Ruth Yentis Geography Subject Leader
Miss Sue Ives Teacher
6H 6 Mr Kevin Kwosu Teacher
6J 7 Mrs Farrial Khan Teacher
6R 8 Mr Simon Randall Music Subject Leader
Mrs Fiona Bifield Teacher

 

Key Stage 3

Class Room Name Job Title
Mr Mark Pugh KS3 Progress Leader
7B 23 Mr Simon Wood Teacher
7H 12 Miss SimoneMoubarak Philosophy Subject Leader

History Subject Leader

7J 20 Mrs Sue Olivadoti Art Subject Leader
7R 21 Ms Rachel Bryan Teacher
8B 18 Mrs Jackie Willn Science Subject Leader
8H 19 Mrs  Wendy Steele Teacher
8J 24 Miss Bev Payne PE/Games Subject Leader
8R Miss Cat Harris Teacher

Deputy Progress Leader

Mr Selwyn Steyn Teacher

 

English/Maths Subject Leaders

Mrs Magda Adamska English Subject Leader
Mrs Lindsey Russo Acting Maths Subject Leader

 

Support Staff

Miss Ettie Mann TA/Cover Supervisor
Mrs Debbie Pilgrim Cover Supervisor
Mrs Keiley Ryan Pastoral Officer
Mrs S Brown HLTA
Mrs Jo Brazier Teaching Assistant
Mrs Chris Fras Teaching Assistant
Mrs Val Jackson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Linda Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs Santosh Mehmi Teaching Assistant
Mrs Helen Lawman Teaching Assistant
Miss Alannah Duveen Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Bates School Assistant (Library/Resources)
Mrs Ann Anderson School Assistant (Library/Resources)
Mrs Vicky Flynn Student Support Assistant

 

Technicians

Mrs Vanessa Ramsden ICT Technician
Mr Lee Thorogood Science & Technology Technician

 

Administration Staff

Mrs Denise Willis School Support Manager and PA to Head teacher
Mrs Clair Farrington Finance Manager
Mr John Anderson Finance Assistant
Miss Yolanda Taylor Lead Administrator – Attendance
Mrs Michele Howell Lead Administrator – Pupil Support
Mrs Heather Arkley Lead Administrator – Vulnerable Groups
Mrs Kiran Josen Lead Administrator – Pupil Data and Assessment
Mr John Canty-Diggins Site Agent
Mrs Carole Minolti Assistant Site Agent

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Guistina Almasy

Mrs Lina Pound

Mrs Vicky Flynn

Mrs Carole Minolti